Gaepo Xi New Apartment

14 Samseong-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul 15F

Gaepo Xi New Apartment 0th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 1th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 2th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 3th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 4th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 5th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 6th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 7th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 8th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 9th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 10th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 11th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 12th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 13th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 14th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 15th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 16th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 17th image
Gaepo Xi New Apartment 18th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 0th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 1th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 2th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 3th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 4th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 5th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 6th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 7th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 8th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 9th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 10th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 11th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 12th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 13th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 14th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 15th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 16th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 17th image
  • Gaepo Xi New Apartment 18th image

Structure

  • Bedroom
    3
  • Bathroom
    2

• Building Type
    APT
  • Exclusive Area
    18pyeong (60m²)

Elevator & Parking

  • Elevator
    Available
  • Parking
    Free (Available)

Parking Info

One vehicle per household is allowed upon prior consultation.

Unit Details

This is a new apartment completed in March 2023. You can move in immediately after discussing the move-in date and length of stay. It has 3 rooms, 2 bathrooms, and a veranda, and is on a high floor.

Location

14 Samseong-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul 15F

  • Gaepo-dong
  • Daemosan
  • Guryong

Transportation

It is close to Gaepo Elementary School and Gaepo 17 Neighborhood Park, and Gaepo-dong Station on the Suin-Bundang Line.

Unit Guide

Check-in can be done in person or remotely. Indoor smoking and pets are not allowed. - Smoking is strictly prohibited. This is a non-smoking room where indoor smoking is not allowed. An additional fine will be charged for smoking.

Utility Fee Guide

All utility fees are included in the maintenance fee.

Lease Details

  • Rent₩2,000,000 / Week

    Long-term discount

    • 5% discount for leases over 4 weeks
      ₩1,900,000/Week
    • 10% discount for leases over 8 weeks
      ₩1,800,000/Week
  • Utility Fee₩200,000 / Week
  • Cleaning Fee₩200,000
  • Deposit₩330,000

The deposit is held by 33m2 and returned after move-out.

Reviews

4.5

User Reviews

  • 5
    Aug 2025정*임

    I had a comfortable and pleasant stay.

  • 4
    Aug 2025안*주

    Please return the deposit. Thank you.

Landlord Profile

Refund Policy

Cancellation DatePenalty Fee
  • If canceled 15 days before move-inFree
  • If canceled 8 days before move-in20% of Rent and Service Fee
  • If canceled 1 days before move-in40% of Rent and Service Fee

1 week

2,200,000

/Week
Rent
₩2,000,000
Utility Fee
₩200,000
Discount
Long-term~10%

Long-term discount

  • 5% discount for leases over 4 weeks
    ₩1,900,000/Week
  • 10% discount for leases over 8 weeks
    ₩1,800,000/Week