Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin

267 Jukjeon-ro, Suji-gu, Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do 18F

Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 0th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 1th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 2th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 3th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 4th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 5th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 6th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 7th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 8th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 9th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 10th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 11th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 12th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 13th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 14th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 15th image
Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 16th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 0th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 1th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 2th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 3th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 4th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 5th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 6th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 7th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 8th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 9th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 10th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 11th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 12th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 13th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 14th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 15th image
  • Private apartment in Jukjeon, Yongin 16th image

Structure

  • Bedroom
    3
  • Bathroom
    2

• Building Type
    APT
  • Exclusive Area
    38pyeong (126m²)

Elevator & Parking

  • Elevator
    Available
  • Parking
    Free (Available)

Parking Info

When entering through the main gate, please use the visitor line, press the intercom, and state your building and unit number, and it will be opened. The basement and elevator are connected, and there is also ground access.

Unit Details

Of the 4 rooms in the 50-pyeong apartment, only 1 room is locked by the host. You can freely use the other 3 rooms, the living room, kitchen, and 2 bathrooms. The large room has 1 queen bed, one small room has 1 super single bed, and the other small room has 2 mini single beds, a desk, a computer, and a printer.

Location

267 Jukjeon-ro, Suji-gu, Yongin-si, Gyeonggi-do 18F

Transportation

It takes about 15 minutes by village bus from Ori Station. From Ori Station, you can take the Suin-Bundang Line to Suwon and Incheon. Get off at Migeum Station by village bus and take the Shinbundang Line to Gangnam Station, which takes 19 minutes by subway. Take seat bus No. 102 in front of the house to Konkuk University Station. Transportation information for the apartment's back and front gates Village bus 39, 39-1, 59, 29, 39-2, 22 Express seat bus 102, 1303, 9000-1 Airport bus 5400

Unit Guide

Check-in is contactless. We will send you a temporary password and an app link. Use it to open the front door lock. We will also send you the apartment entrance password when you check in. We have newly installed air conditioners in the living room and bedrooms. The dishwasher is not currently connected. The front and back are unobstructed, the distance between buildings is very wide, and since it's on the 18th floor, it's a cool house just by opening the door.

Additional Details

Apartment buildings with wide spacing between them Be mindful of noise between floors, no pets allowed, no smoking indoors Enjoy a simple, spacious, and comfortable private space For those who find commuting difficult due to construction sites around the apartment Dankook University students For those who need to vacate their home temporarily due to apartment remodeling For those whose real estate move-in/move-out dates don't align For those who need temporary accommodation for internships or training For those who have come from abroad and wish to stay comfortably

Utility Fee Guide

Of the four rooms, only one is used by the host for storage and is locked with a door lock, so you don't have to worry about it at all. In other words, you can freely use the entire 50-pyeong apartment except for one room.

Lease Details

  • Rent₩700,000 / Week

    Long-term discount

    • 5% discount for leases over 4 weeks
      ₩665,000/Week
    • 10% discount for leases over 8 weeks
      ₩630,000/Week
  • Utility Fee₩50,000 / Week
  • Cleaning Fee₩75,000
  • Deposit₩330,000

The deposit is held by 33m2 and returned after move-out.

Reviews

5
  • Easy transit access2
  • Great nearby amenities3
  • Great value2
  • Very clean3
  • Stylish interior1
  • Nice neighborhood1

User Reviews

  • 5
    Feb 2026송*혜

    The house is spacious, gets plenty of sunlight, and is warm. Each room has extra bedding, and I liked that there was a veranda. My parents slept warmly on the stone bed! Thank you for your kind response. ^^

  • 5
    Dec 2025최*혜

    My parents stayed for 5 weeks due to elevator construction. I was worried because it was a long stay, but they were satisfied because the house was warm and pleasant. The surrounding commercial area is also good, so it's okay to shop and eat. There are 3 rooms and plenty of bedding, so it seems good for those with many family members. I also recommend it to those who want to stay leisurely in a spacious place. The host was meticulous and well-equipped with necessary items without any shortcomings. If I do interior construction next time, it's a place I want to come back to without hesitation.

  • 5
    Oct 2025K*******N

    I have completed the check-out. I had a comfortable stay as if it were my own home. Thank you!

Landlord Profile

황인섭 Landlord's Profile Image
황인섭

A clean, well-lit, and refreshing house with an open view.

Reviews received

  • Quick responses2
  • Friendly landlord3

Refund Policy

Cancellation DatePenalty Fee
  • If canceled 15 days before move-inFree
  • If canceled 8 days before move-in20% of Rent and Service Fee
  • If canceled 1 days before move-in40% of Rent and Service Fee

1 week

750,000

/Week
Rent
₩700,000
Utility Fee
₩50,000
Discount
Long-term~10%

Long-term discount

  • 5% discount for leases over 4 weeks
    ₩665,000/Week
  • 10% discount for leases over 8 weeks
    ₩630,000/Week