Cheonji Apartment E

28 Haksan-ro, Jung-gu, Ulsan 4F

Cheonji Apartment E 0th image
Cheonji Apartment E 1th image
Cheonji Apartment E 2th image
Cheonji Apartment E 3th image
Cheonji Apartment E 4th image
Cheonji Apartment E 5th image
  • Cheonji Apartment E 0th image
  • Cheonji Apartment E 1th image
  • Cheonji Apartment E 2th image
  • Cheonji Apartment E 3th image
  • Cheonji Apartment E 4th image
  • Cheonji Apartment E 5th image

• Living Room
    0

Building Type & Area

  • Building Type
    APT
  • Exclusive Area
    11pyeong (36m²)

Elevator & Parking

  • Elevator
    Not Available
  • Parking
    Free (First-come, first-served)

Parking Info

There is no designated parking. For inquiries about long-term stays of one month or more, we will subsidize half the cost of a monthly pass for the public parking lot, which is a 2-minute walk away.

Unit Details

- This accommodation is a south-facing 🔅 studio apartment (one-room) 🔅. - The living room is south-facing, so it gets plenty of sunlight. - It has a TV, refrigerator, and washing machine.

Location

28 Haksan-ro, Jung-gu, Ulsan 4F

Transportation

| Ulsan Culture Street is within walking distance (10-15 minutes on foot) | Close to cultural spaces such as Ulsan Museum of Art and galleries | Large supermarkets and markets are located nearby

Unit Guide

Move-in will be conducted non-face-to-face.

Utility Fee Guide

Electricity, water, gas, and communication fees are all included.

Lease Details

  • Rent₩175,000 / Week

    Long-term discount

    • 5% discount for leases over 4 weeks
      ₩166,250/Week
    • 10% discount for leases over 8 weeks
      ₩157,500/Week
  • Utility Fee₩56,000 / Week
  • Cleaning Fee₩0
  • Deposit₩330,000

The deposit is held by 33m2 and returned after move-out.

Reviews

4.9
  • Easy transit access2
  • Great nearby amenities2
  • Great value3
  • Very clean3
  • Stylish interior2
  • Nice neighborhood2

User Reviews

  • 5
    Apr 2026공*지

    Good, good, good, good, good.

  • 5
    Feb 2026김*우

    I had a good time.

  • 5
    Feb 2026강*규

    [Name]

Landlord Profile

김동훈 Landlord's Profile Image
김동훈

Hello.

Reviews received

  • Quick responses23
  • Friendly landlord20

Refund Policy

Cancellation DatePenalty Fee
  • If canceled 15 days before move-in20% of Rent and Service Fee
  • If canceled 8 days before move-in50% of Rent and Service Fee
  • If canceled 1 days before move-in70% of Rent and Service Fee

1 week

231,000

/Week
Rent
₩175,000
Utility Fee
₩56,000
Discount
Long-term~10%

Long-term discount

  • 5% discount for leases over 4 weeks
    ₩166,250/Week
  • 10% discount for leases over 8 weeks
    ₩157,500/Week